Who is running in the 2021 municipal elections?

-LOCAL ELECTIONS-


Don’t forget to stop by the polls Nov. 2 and place your votes in your local election. Below are the registered 2021 candidates for Coraopolis, Crafton, Ingram, Kennedy, McKees Rocks, Neville, Pennsbury, Pittsburgh, Robinson, Rosslyn Farms, Stowe and Thornburg as well as school districts, Carlynton, Cornell, Montour and Sto-Rox.


CORAOPOLIS

Constable, Ward 1, 6-year term, vote 1


Libertarian:

Kameron Krull

Constable, Ward 2, 6-year term, vote

Democratic:

John F. Vith Jr.


Constable, Ward 3, 6-year term, vote 1


Democratic:

Harry J. Buntin


Constable, Ward 4, 6-year term, vote 1


Democratic-Republican:

Zane B. Barnes

Council, Ward 1, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

George Mihalyi


Council, Ward 2, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

Rudy Bolea

Republican:

Colleen Deitt


Council, Ward 3, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

Chad Kraynyk


Republican:

Jason D. Shazer

Council, Ward 4, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

Allison Virus

Mayor, 4-year term, vote 1


Democratic:

Michael Dixon

Republican:

Robb. J. Cardimen

Tax Collector, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

David Falcione

 
CRAFTON

Constable, 6-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

James B. Bragano

Council, 4-year term, vote 4

Democratic:

Erin Bollenbacher

Colton L. Chandler

John S. Oliverio

Sean Tremba

Republican:

Fred Amendola

Regina B. Patton

Democratic-Republican:

Vincent Ridilla

Council, 2-year term, vote 2


Democratic:

Kristen R. Compitello

Justin Marks


Republican:

Fred Amendola

Sean Tremba

Mayor, 4-year term, vote 1


Democratic:

Coletta A. Perry

Mike Zuhl

Republican:

Fred Amendola


INGRAM

Mayor, 4-year term, vote 1


Democratic:

Sharon Stetz

Council, 4-year term, vote 4


Democratic:

Greg Butler

Karen L. Dixon

Richard Nucci

Susan Radzanowski

 
KENNEDY

Constable, 6-year term, vote 2

Democratic:

John Buckley, III

Joe Faloshey

Commisioner, 4-year term, vote 3


Democratic-Republican:

Susan Butya

Donald Morrow


Democratic:

Gary Vituccio


Republican:

Diane Schmitt


Commisioner, 2-year term, vote 1


Democratic-Republican:

Frederick Kauffman

Tax Collector, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic-Republican:

Melvin Weinstein

 
McKEES ROCKS

Constable, 6-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

Richard Salters

Raymond Sprys

Controller, 4-year term, vote 1


Democratic-Republican:

William C. Beck


Council, Ward 1, 4-year term, vote 2


Democratic:

Joseph Mixter

Leslie Jackson Walker


Council, Ward 2, 4-year term, vote 3


Democratic:

Vince Corrie

Joseph Lubas

Nicholas Radoycis

Mayor, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

David Flick

Republican:

John R. Muhr

Tax Collector, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic-Republican:

Tracey Pedersen

 
NEVILLE

Constable, 6-year term, vote 2


Democratic:

James K. Claytor


Commissioner At-Large, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

Joanne Cottle


Republican:

William L. Belsterling Jr.

Commissioner, Ward 1, 4-year term, vote 1


Democratic:

Richard E. Rutter

 
PENNSBURY

Commissioner, 4-year term, vote 4

Democratic:

Carolyn D. Waldner

Maria Uzair Shamsi


Republican:

Brenda L. George

Nicholas Honchar


Commissioner, 2-year term, vote 1


Democratic:

Marita L. Haubrick

Mayor, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

Lucy A. Harper


Tax Collector, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

Patricia E. Notaro


PITTSBURGH

Council, District 2, 4-year term, vote 1


Democratic:

Theresa Kail Smith


Magistrate, 6-year term, vote 1

Democratic-Republican:

Nicholas Martini

Independent:

Holly Hickling


Mayor, 4-year term, vote 1


Democratic:

Ed Gainey


Republican:

Tony Moreno

 
ROBINSON

Constable, 6-year term, vote 2


Democratic:

Craig M. Cannella


Commissioner, 4-year term, vote 3

Democratic:

James J. Barefoot

Kenneth Kisow

Ronald J. Shiwarski


Republican:

Onorato Bucci

Maureen Malick

Tax Collector, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

Michael Pendel

 
ROSSLYN FARMS

Constable, 6-year term, vote 1


Republican:

Charles Arcoletti

Council, 4-year term, vote 4

Democratic:

Jonathan Glance

Leanora Griffin

Republican:

Barbara Becker

David Robb


Mayor, 4-year term, vote 1


Democratic-Republican:

Isabel Ford

 
STOWE

Constable, 6-year term, vote 2

Democratic:

Patrick S. Jennings


Commissioner, 4-year term, vote 2

Democratic-Republican:

Darrell K. Chestnutt

Louis F. Parrilla

 
THORNBURG

Council, 4-year term, vote 4

Democratic:

Sigo Falk

Lauren A. Melfa Catanzarite

Anthony H. Szmul

Republican:

Vincent Coppola

Kimberly A. DePaolo

Richard Matthews

Scott Quinn

Mayor, 4-year term, vote 1


Democratic-Republican:

Thomas M. Mackin Sr.


SCHOOL

DISTRICTS


CARLYNTON

Director, 4-year term, vote 4

Democratic:

Susie Puskar

Democratic-Republican:

LeeAnne OBrien

Christine Simcic

Jessica L. Vogliano


Republican:

Joseph C. Appel

 
CORNELL

Director, 4-year term, vote 4


Democratic-Republican:

Michael L. Engel

Stephanie A. Mazzoco


Republican:

Darlene Abbot

 
MONTOUR

Director, Region 1,4-year term, vote 1


Democratic-Republican:

Darrell Young


Director, Region 3, 4-year term, vote 3


Democratic-Republican:

George Dudash, III

Mitchell E. Galiyas

Cynthia Morrow

 
STO-ROX

Director, At-large, 4-year term, vote 2

Democratic:

Adrienne Roberts

Democratic-Republican:

Alice E. Cooper


Director, Region 1, 4-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

Cameron M. Culliver

Director, Region 2, 2-year term, vote 1

Democratic:

James M. Grimm

Director, Region 2, 4-year term, vote 1


Democratic:

Adrienne Roberts


0 comments